Categorize with winamp5 as player

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

Mad Lib
Posts: 23
Joined: Sun Feb 11, 2007 11:53 pm

Categorize with winamp5 as player

Post by Mad Lib » Wed Jun 13, 2007 12:08 am

I was searching for awhile but couldn't find any answers.. So my question is how can I use the categorize bar when I'm using winamp5 as the deafault player?? Thanks!:) in advance :)

pah68
Posts: 1496
Joined: Wed Apr 07, 2004 5:26 pm
Location: Sydney, Australia

Post by pah68 » Wed Jun 13, 2007 12:36 am

As far as I know, yes.

Have you tried it?
Image
Image

Mad Lib
Posts: 23
Joined: Sun Feb 11, 2007 11:53 pm

Post by Mad Lib » Wed Jun 13, 2007 6:18 pm

it doesn't pop up when I enable it. And its nowhere to be found on the screen. It only shows when i disable winamp. weird eh.

Steegy
Posts: 3452
Joined: Sat Nov 05, 2005 7:17 pm
Location: Belgium
Contact:

Post by Steegy » Wed Jun 13, 2007 6:23 pm

Weird indeed. For me it works as expected.
Extensions: ExternalTools, ExtractFields, SongPreviewer, LinkedTracks, CleanImport, and some other scripts (Need Help with Addons > List of All Scripts).

Mad Lib
Posts: 23
Joined: Sun Feb 11, 2007 11:53 pm

Post by Mad Lib » Wed Jun 13, 2007 9:22 pm

Well I figured it out. It was attached to the nowplaying tab. So when I detached it then change it back to winamp player it works out fine.

Post Reply