Runtime Error

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

Music_Cat
Posts: 40
Joined: Wed Dec 26, 2007 9:26 am
Location: South Africa - formerly UK

Runtime Error

Post by Music_Cat » Fri Jan 25, 2008 5:21 am

Every time I open shoutcast I get a runtime error - Line 137 etc..



:-?
Read through the forum and you'll learn plenty

rovingcowboy
Posts: 14153
Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2003 7:57 am
Location: (Texas)
Contact:

Post by rovingcowboy » Fri Jan 25, 2008 5:24 am

more info would help. but try to go to sun.com and update your java runtime files.

8)
roving cowboy / keith hall. My skins http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... =9&t=16724 for some help check on Monkey's helpful messages at http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... 4008#44008 MY SYSTEMS.1.Jukebox WinXp pro sp 3 version 3.5 gigabyte mb. 281 GHz amd athlon x2 240 built by me.) 2.WinXP pro sp3, vers 2.5.5 and vers 3.5 backup storage, shuttle 32a mb,734 MHz amd athlon put together by me.) 3.Dell demension, winxp pro sp3, mm3.5 spare jukebox.) 4.WinXp pro sp3, vers 3.5, dad's computer bought from computer store. )5. Samsung Galaxy 5 Android 5) 6. Proscan tablet Android 4.3 ) 7. amd a8-5600 apu 3.60ghz mm version 4 windows 7 pro bought from computer store.

Music_Cat
Posts: 40
Joined: Wed Dec 26, 2007 9:26 am
Location: South Africa - formerly UK

Post by Music_Cat » Fri Jan 25, 2008 6:38 am

My Java is up to date.

Any use?

Image
By imagecat at 2008-01-25

Image
By imagecat at 2008-01-25


:D
Read through the forum and you'll learn plenty

rovingcowboy
Posts: 14153
Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2003 7:57 am
Location: (Texas)
Contact:

Post by rovingcowboy » Fri Jan 25, 2008 2:38 pm

looks like someone has moved the line down,?

put the curser in front of the line and back space to move it up on the nesame line as the rest of it. that might make it work? :-?
roving cowboy / keith hall. My skins http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... =9&t=16724 for some help check on Monkey's helpful messages at http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... 4008#44008 MY SYSTEMS.1.Jukebox WinXp pro sp 3 version 3.5 gigabyte mb. 281 GHz amd athlon x2 240 built by me.) 2.WinXP pro sp3, vers 2.5.5 and vers 3.5 backup storage, shuttle 32a mb,734 MHz amd athlon put together by me.) 3.Dell demension, winxp pro sp3, mm3.5 spare jukebox.) 4.WinXp pro sp3, vers 3.5, dad's computer bought from computer store. )5. Samsung Galaxy 5 Android 5) 6. Proscan tablet Android 4.3 ) 7. amd a8-5600 apu 3.60ghz mm version 4 windows 7 pro bought from computer store.

Music_Cat
Posts: 40
Joined: Wed Dec 26, 2007 9:26 am
Location: South Africa - formerly UK

Post by Music_Cat » Sat Jan 26, 2008 1:47 am

Can't change script - it's read only!

:roll:
Read through the forum and you'll learn plenty

Post Reply