Recently added tracks

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

sihicks
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 1:58 pm

Recently added tracks

Post by sihicks » Wed Apr 02, 2008 4:50 am

Since upgrading to v3 my 'Recently added tracks' doesn't seem to work. Any advice?

nohitter151
Posts: 23640
Joined: Wed Aug 09, 2006 10:20 am
Location: NJ, USA
Contact:

Post by nohitter151 » Wed Apr 02, 2008 7:00 am

Is it an autoplaylist? What criteria do you have set for it?
MediaMonkey user since 2006
Need help? Got a suggestion? Can't find something?

Please no PMs in reply to a post. Just reply in the thread.

rovingcowboy
Posts: 14153
Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2003 7:57 am
Location: (Texas)
Contact:

Post by rovingcowboy » Wed Apr 02, 2008 7:36 am

media monkey has never had that option set when you install it.
you always have to go back in to the options and reset the thing to make it add a new playlist when songs are added.
8)
roving cowboy / keith hall. My skins http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... =9&t=16724 for some help check on Monkey's helpful messages at http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... 4008#44008 MY SYSTEMS.1.Jukebox WinXp pro sp 3 version 3.5 gigabyte mb. 281 GHz amd athlon x2 240 built by me.) 2.WinXP pro sp3, vers 2.5.5 and vers 3.5 backup storage, shuttle 32a mb,734 MHz amd athlon put together by me.) 3.Dell demension, winxp pro sp3, mm3.5 spare jukebox.) 4.WinXp pro sp3, vers 3.5, dad's computer bought from computer store. )5. Samsung Galaxy 5 Android 5) 6. Proscan tablet Android 4.3 ) 7. amd a8-5600 apu 3.60ghz mm version 4 windows 7 pro bought from computer store.

Guest

recently added tracks

Post by Guest » Wed Apr 02, 2008 9:54 am

Thanks, roving cowboy; now back in business!

Post Reply