Show Column Brower Q

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

mlr
Posts: 24
Joined: Sat Jun 14, 2008 7:50 pm
Location: South Africa

Show Column Brower Q

Post by mlr » Sat May 26, 2012 10:07 am

I want to filter on the Disc# as a Column in the Show Column Brower but I don't see it in the drop-down list, can it be done?

Is there a way I can set 3 art previews?
http://www.flickr.com/photos/urbaniaice ... otostream/

Thanks
Last edited by mlr on Sat May 26, 2012 7:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
MediaMonkey Gold-Lifetime user since 2007
System: Windows 7 Ultimate SP 1

Lowlander
Posts: 46094
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2003 5:53 pm
Location: MediaMonkey 5

Re: Show Column Brower Q

Post by Lowlander » Sat May 26, 2012 11:02 am

1) No

2) No
Lowlander (MediaMonkey user since 2003)

mlr
Posts: 24
Joined: Sat Jun 14, 2008 7:50 pm
Location: South Africa

Re: Show Column Brower Q

Post by mlr » Sat May 26, 2012 7:07 pm

Thanks Lowlander
MediaMonkey Gold-Lifetime user since 2007
System: Windows 7 Ultimate SP 1

Post Reply