Menu setup

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

Menu setup

Postby Crispyiv » Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:30 am

I was poking around setting up a new version, and I inadvertently toggled off the Menu line. Haven't been able to find the function to toggle it back on again.

Anyone know how to do it?
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:20 am

Re: Menu setup

Postby popsmike » Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:16 pm

Try pressing ALT until it dasplays them, then click main menu bar under the view menu.
Windows 10 Pro x64 2TB USB3 External Hdd with Quad Core 3600Mhz CPU and 10GB Ram
MM Portable on External Hdd
Numerous Addons
User Since 2006 (Lifetime License) since 2012
Posts: 161
Joined: Thu Oct 05, 2006 11:02 am
Location: Hull,UK

Return to Need Help? (mmw)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 35 guests