Menu setup

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

Crispyiv
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:20 am

Menu setup

Post by Crispyiv » Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:30 am

I was poking around setting up a new version, and I inadvertently toggled off the Menu line. Haven't been able to find the function to toggle it back on again.

Anyone know how to do it?

popsmike
Posts: 173
Joined: Thu Oct 05, 2006 11:02 am
Location: Hull,UK

Re: Menu setup

Post by popsmike » Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:16 pm

Try pressing ALT until it dasplays them, then click main menu bar under the view menu.
Windows 10 Pro x64 2TB USB3 External Hdd with Quad Core 3600Mhz CPU and 10GB Ram
MM 4.1.21.1871 Portable on External Hdd
TESTING MM 5.0.0.2113
Numerous Addons
User Since 2006 (Lifetime License) since 2012

Post Reply