duplicates

This forum is for questions / discussions regarding development of addons / tweaks for MediaMonkey.

Moderator: Gurus

blighcapn
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Sep 15, 2013 12:01 pm

duplicates

Post by blighcapn » Sun Sep 15, 2013 12:12 pm

It was advertized to me that duplicates could be deleted by media monkey
NOW it tells me I must do it manually one at a time?
Why is this
Bligh

Lowlander
Posts: 46506
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2003 5:53 pm
Location: MediaMonkey 5

Re: duplicates

Post by Lowlander » Sun Sep 15, 2013 12:19 pm

Because there is no perfect way to determine what to delete.

http://www.mediamonkey.com/support/inde ... icleid=113
Lowlander (MediaMonkey user since 2003)

Post Reply