Batch Ripping

Any ideas about how to improve MediaMonkey? Let us know!

Moderator: Gurus

Batch Ripping

Postby audioguru » Sat Jan 07, 2012 9:34 pm

It would be nice if Media Monkey supported batch ripping.

Especially for the Nimbie.

audioguru
audioguru
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2012 2:51 pm

Batch Ripper

Postby audioguru » Sat Jan 07, 2012 9:41 pm

Does Media Monkey support Batch ripping?

audioguru
audioguru
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2012 2:51 pm

Re: Batch Ripper

Postby rovingcowboy » Mon Jan 09, 2012 2:07 am

no i don't think it will as it changes the rip list every time you insert a cdrom. 8)
roving cowboy / keith hall. My skins viewtopic.php?f=9&t=16724 for some help check on Monkey's helpful messages at viewtopic.php?p=44008#44008 MY SYSTEMS.1.Xp pro sp3, vers 3.2 jukebox, pcchips mb. amd sem... built by me) 2.WinXP pro sp3, vers 2.5.5 and vers 3.2 backup storage, shuttle 32a mb,734 MHz amd athlon put together by me.) 3.WinXp pro sp 3 version 2.5 and version 3.2 work gigabyte mb. 281 GHz amd athlon x2 240 built by me.) 4.Dell demension, winxp pro sp3, mm3.5 spare jukebox. 5.WinXp pro sp3, vers 2.5.5, moms computer. Sony vaio.)6. Motorola Photon. Android 4.1.2
rovingcowboy
 
Posts: 13740
Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2003 7:57 am
Location: (Texas)

Re: Batch Ripping

Postby nohitter151 » Mon Jan 09, 2012 1:10 pm

What do you mean by "batch ripping"?
MediaMonkey user since 2006
Need help? Got a suggestion? Can't find something?

Please no PMs in reply to a post. Just reply in the thread.
nohitter151
 
Posts: 22620
Joined: Wed Aug 09, 2006 10:20 am
Location: NJ, USA


Return to Wishlist (mmw)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests