Page 1 of 1

Tiny Question

Posted: Sun Sep 06, 2009 5:34 pm
by KorkyKat
How do I change the name of the Custom Column? It shows Custom 1 through to 5. So if I want to rename Custom 1 to Doris how do I do it?

Thank You And I Hope You Are Enjoying Your Cup Of Tea Because I Am


:D

Re: Tiny Question

Posted: Sun Sep 06, 2009 5:58 pm
by Mizery_Made
Tools -> Options -> Appearance -> "Rename Custom Field Headings (requires restart)"

Re: Tiny Question

Posted: Sun Sep 06, 2009 6:19 pm
by KorkyKat
Many Thanks

:D