MediaMonkey uses Internet Explorer 7?

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

JCfantasy23
Posts: 125
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2006 1:12 pm
Location: Florida
Contact:

MediaMonkey uses Internet Explorer 7?

Post by JCfantasy23 »

Is this normal? Mine is using IE 7, although on my computer I have IE 10 installed. The sites I try to open with MediaMonkey report it is using 7.
MediaMonkey fan since 2006/ Last.FM Profile / 8Tracks Profile
Lowlander
Posts: 48106
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2003 5:53 pm
Location: MediaMonkey 5
Contact:

Re: MediaMonkey uses Internet Explorer 7?

Post by Lowlander »

Lowlander (MediaMonkey user since 2003)
Post Reply