Stereo Tool (as a DSP) isn't working anymore :(

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

musziqluvher
Posts: 84
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 7:43 am
Location: Germany

Stereo Tool (as a DSP) isn't working anymore :(

Post by musziqluvher » Thu Jun 07, 2018 1:35 am

I've been using Stereo Tool for many years. I started using it with Winamp. I *was* using it with MM up until a few versions ago. For some reason it's not longer visible and unavailable. I've resorted to using the standalone version. This led to me having to use a "digital cable" in order to use it without any strange/extremely distorted sound effects. That one is cool but I'd rather just have it as a DSP within MM.
MMW 4.1.25.1888 | MMA 1.3.5.0863
MM Remote 2.9 | Android 9.0
MMW Gold | MMA Pro
Win10 64b

Peke
Posts: 12457
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2003 7:21 pm
Location: Serbia
Contact:

Re: Stereo Tool (as a DSP) isn't working anymore :(

Post by Peke » Thu Jun 07, 2018 7:25 pm

Hi,
Can you send me a DL link to latest DSP version in PM?
Best regards,
Pavle
MediaMonkey Team lead QA/Tech Support guru
Admin of Free MediaMonkey addon Site HappyMonkeying
Image
Image
How to add SCREENSHOTS to forum

musziqluvher
Posts: 84
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 7:43 am
Location: Germany

Re: Stereo Tool (as a DSP) isn't working anymore :(

Post by musziqluvher » Thu Jun 07, 2018 8:15 pm

Done.
MMW 4.1.25.1888 | MMA 1.3.5.0863
MM Remote 2.9 | Android 9.0
MMW Gold | MMA Pro
Win10 64b

Post Reply