Macros

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

H08590
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Aug 29, 2013 7:09 pm

Macros

Post by H08590 » Sat Sep 07, 2019 11:35 am

I am new at this. I tried to create a couple of macros that load at start up, but they fail to work, and I get error messages. Where/how can I just delete them? Thank you.

Lowlander
Posts: 46080
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2003 5:53 pm
Location: MediaMonkey 5

Re: Macros

Post by Lowlander » Sat Sep 07, 2019 11:39 am

MediaMonkey doesn't support Macros, but does support Addons. What exactly did you do? Be as detailed as possible.
Lowlander (MediaMonkey user since 2003)

Post Reply