Changer de Skin???

Pour les discussions en francais

Moderator: Blake

Stevirnoff
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Mar 22, 2007 1:39 pm
Contact:

Changer de Skin???

Post by Stevirnoff »

Voilà une question bien bête ... je me suis pas mal balader dans les menus mais je n'ai toujours pas trouver où changer de skin !!!!

Si qq'un pouvait me venir en aide cela serait fort sympathique

Merci :)
rovingcowboy
Posts: 14163
Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2003 7:57 am
Location: (Texas)
Contact:

Post by rovingcowboy »

i don't know french. but change de skin i know.

you need to get a wsz file for mm2.5.5 put that in the skin's folder

c:\Programfiles\mediamonkey\skins\

then start media monkey.

go to the menu bar where it has the buttons on the top look for the word

tools. click on that word. it gives you a drop down menu. look for the word options.

click on that word options.

now you will see a new window panel with all the options on the..
an it has it's very own tree directroy. look on its directory for the word

skins

it might be hiden by the long list so scroll down now select the word
skins. it will show you an text area on the right with all the skins.
in your media monkey skins folder.

just selecting the name of the skin is all you need to do in order to change
the skin. the skin will change automaticly upon selection of the name.

when it is finished just click the okay button for the options panel and use your skin.

some wsz files do not have the whole skin in them some people did not make any for the list view. so they are player only skins.

you can use any winamp classic skin. they will be player only skins.

Except mine i made my wsz skins work as full skins in both media monkey and winamp. so my three skins are dual skins.

http://www.angelfire.com/tx3/rovingcowb ... loads.html

that is my skins page for media monkey 2.5.5 and winamp classic.

enjoy 8)
roving cowboy / keith hall. My skins http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... =9&t=16724 for some help check on Monkey's helpful messages at http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... 4008#44008 MY SYSTEMS.1.Jukebox WinXp pro sp 3 version 3.5 gigabyte mb. 281 GHz amd athlon x2 240 built by me.) 2.WinXP pro sp3, vers 2.5.5 and vers 3.5 backup storage, shuttle 32a mb,734 MHz amd athlon put together by me.) 3.Dell demension, winxp pro sp3, mm3.5 spare jukebox.) 4.WinXp pro sp3, vers 3.5, dad's computer bought from computer store. )5. Samsung Galaxy A51 5G Android ) 6. amd a8-5600 apu 3.60ghz mm version 4 windows 7 pro bought from computer store.
Stevirnoff
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Mar 22, 2007 1:39 pm
Contact:

Post by Stevirnoff »

Ohhh thanks man ... it was hidden and I didn't check on at the bottom of the page ... I am ... stupid 8) lol ... thanks a lot

Ohhh merci mec ... c'était cacher et je n'avais pas été jusqu'en bas ... je suis ... stupide 8) lol ... merci bien
Post Reply