Is there any spectrometer for MM3 ?

This forum is for questions / discussions regarding development of addons / tweaks for MediaMonkey.

Moderator: Gurus

Mars74
Posts: 41
Joined: Sun Jan 11, 2009 6:29 am

Is there any spectrometer for MM3 ?

Post by Mars74 » Sun Jan 24, 2010 10:25 am

Hi guys,

Not sure I'm in the right forum, but ...
I've been searching around, but I couldn't find any way to have a spectrometerin MM. Is there any possibility ? (Skin, Plug-In, ...) ?

Thanks in advance

rovingcowboy
Posts: 14153
Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2003 7:57 am
Location: (Texas)
Contact:

Re: Is there any spectrometer for MM3 ?

Post by rovingcowboy » Mon Jan 25, 2010 2:27 pm

the default skin has one.
the converted skins brushed monkey and blue brushed monkey have one.
aqua has one.

there are some others that use it but most of my skins have images for that av effect. 8)
roving cowboy / keith hall. My skins http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... =9&t=16724 for some help check on Monkey's helpful messages at http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... 4008#44008 MY SYSTEMS.1.Jukebox WinXp pro sp 3 version 3.5 gigabyte mb. 281 GHz amd athlon x2 240 built by me.) 2.WinXP pro sp3, vers 2.5.5 and vers 3.5 backup storage, shuttle 32a mb,734 MHz amd athlon put together by me.) 3.Dell demension, winxp pro sp3, mm3.5 spare jukebox.) 4.WinXp pro sp3, vers 3.5, dad's computer bought from computer store. )5. Samsung Galaxy 5 Android 5) 6. Proscan tablet Android 4.3 ) 7. amd a8-5600 apu 3.60ghz mm version 4 windows 7 pro bought from computer store.

Post Reply