Add/Rescan feature request [#16010]

Report bugs & feature requests for MediaMonkey 5 and learn about the newest builds.

Moderator: Gurus

Davo
Posts: 374
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 9:00 pm
Location: Australia

Add/Rescan feature request [#16010]

Post by Davo »

I have 10+ locations for add/rescan all set to manual.
It would be easier to manage these if:-
1. I could select the order they appear in the list
2. I could select "all,"none" or a group
David
____________________________
Windows 10
MM 5 Beta
Peke
Posts: 13794
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2003 7:21 pm
Location: Serbia
Contact:

Re: Add/Rescan feature request

Post by Peke »

Hi,
Agreed, it could be useful. Added as https://www.ventismedia.com/mantis/view.php?id=16010
Best regards,
Peke
MediaMonkey Team lead QA/Tech Support guru
Admin of Free MediaMonkey addon Site HappyMonkeying
Image
Image
How to add SCREENSHOTS to forum
Davo
Posts: 374
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 9:00 pm
Location: Australia

Re: Add/Rescan feature request [#16010]

Post by Davo »

Following up on this request from 12 months ago.
David
____________________________
Windows 10
MM 5 Beta
Peke
Posts: 13794
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2003 7:21 pm
Location: Serbia
Contact:

Re: Add/Rescan feature request [#16010]

Post by Peke »

Hi,
That bug is flagged as 5.1 feature, but I recently also added https://www.ventismedia.com/mantis/view.php?id=16997 to compliment that and should be much easier to add.
Best regards,
Peke
MediaMonkey Team lead QA/Tech Support guru
Admin of Free MediaMonkey addon Site HappyMonkeying
Image
Image
How to add SCREENSHOTS to forum
Post Reply