1348: UPnP Server in Location node [#7358]

Beta Testing for Windows Products and plugins

Moderator: Gurus

Lowlander
Posts: 47528
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2003 5:53 pm
Location: MediaMonkey 5

1348: UPnP Server in Location node [#7358]

Post by Lowlander » Thu Feb 10, 2011 3:22 pm

Despite not having added any tracks through UPnP to my Library the Location node for all my Collections show an entry for UPnP server. It shows an expand icon which doesn't do anything and no content is listed either.

Tested on fresh, skinned 1348 on XP. Can anyone reproduce?
Lowlander (MediaMonkey user since 2003)

nohitter151
Posts: 23640
Joined: Wed Aug 09, 2006 10:20 am
Location: NJ, USA
Contact:

Re: 1348: UPnP Server in Location node

Post by nohitter151 » Thu Feb 10, 2011 3:24 pm

Same here.
MediaMonkey user since 2006
Need help? Got a suggestion? Can't find something?

Please no PMs in reply to a post. Just reply in the thread.

Lowlander
Posts: 47528
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2003 5:53 pm
Location: MediaMonkey 5

Re: 1348: UPnP Server in Location node

Post by Lowlander » Thu Feb 10, 2011 3:27 pm

Lowlander (MediaMonkey user since 2003)

Jome
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2007 5:28 pm
Location: Norway

Re: 1348: UPnP Server in Location node [#7358]

Post by Jome » Wed Mar 02, 2011 2:10 pm

This one is kinda annoying.. deleting the Upnp node removes it, but it's back on MM restart? :-?

Post Reply